Clay Guida Supplements

Clay Guida Supplements

Name: Clay Guida
Nickname: The Carpenter
Born: December 12, 1981
Age: 30
Height: 5’7”
Weight: 156 lbs.
Accolades: Strikeforce Lightweight Champion. “Fight of The Night” honors. Fifteen wins via submission. Fight Magazine “Fight of The Year”.
Fighting Out Of: Midwest Training Center
Weight Class: Lightweight
MMA Record: 29 Wins – 13 Losses
Strengths: Wrestling, Solid Chin, Great Endurance

Video – Clay Guida training

Clay Guida uses MusclePharm supplements – See the Specials of the Week at Bodybuilding.com!Clay Guida Supplements

Team MusclePharm member Clay Guida is a mixed martial artist and currently fighting in the UFC as a lightweight. Guida first became known with a submission victory over Justin James at UFC 64. Up until that point, Guida had been working as a carpenter (leading to his nickname, “The Carpenter”). He is such a great fit for Team MusclePharm because he knows that greatness only comes from hard work.

Video – Clay Guida at Mr. Olympia 2009

Clay Guida uses MusclePharm supplements – See the Specials of the Week at Bodybuilding.com!Clay Guida Supplements

Clay Guida Favorite Supplements
MusclePharm Assault
MusclePharm Combat powder

Video – Clay Guida Highlights

Get MusclePharm Assault at Bodybuilding.com, the world’s #1 Sports Nutrition E-Retailer!Clay Guida Supplements

Check out this MusclePharm Assault Review

Check out the updated Bodybuilding.com Coupons

More Clay Guida Supplements

Clay Guida Supplements

Leave a Reply