Michele Gutierrez MMA Fighter Stats

Michele Gutierrez MMA Fighter Stats

Nickname: Diablita
Record 3 – 2 – 0 (Win – Loss – Draw)
Wins 2 (T)KOs ( 66.67 %)
1 Decisions ( 33.33 %)

Losses 1 (T)KOs ( 50 %)
1 Submissions ( 50 %)
Association Wand Fight Team
Height 5’6″ (168cm)
Weight 120lbs (55kg)

Michele Gutierrez drinks Kill Cliff anti-inflammatory recovery drink

Michele Gutierrez drinks Kill CLiff anti-inflammatory recovery drink

Michele Gutierrez MMA Fighter Stats
Style Muay Thai
Birth Date 1981-06-29
Age 30
City Las Vegas, Nevada
Country United States
Michele Gutierrez drinks Kill CLiff anti-inflammatory recovery drink

Michele Gutierrez MMA Fighter Stats
Loss Amanda LaVoy TKO (Doctor Stoppage) XFO – Xtreme Fighting Organization 39 5/13/2011 2 0:24
Win Tammie Schneider TKO (Eye Injury) Crowbar MMA – Fall Brawl 9/11/2010 3 0:28
Win Cassie Rodish Decision (Unanimous) XFO 36 – Outdoor War 6 8/14/2010 3 5:00
Win Amy Stacey TKO (Punches) MMA Xplosion – Next Generation Fighter 5/22/2010 1 0:17
Loss Felice Herrig Submission (Armbar) Unconquered 1 – November Reign 11/20/2009 2 2:03
Michele Gutierrez drinks Kill CLiff anti-inflammatory recovery drink

Michele Gutierrez drinks Kill CLiff anti-inflammatory recovery drink

Michele Gutierrez MMA Fighter Stats
Michele Gutierrez, 118 lbs., born June 29, 1981, in Las Vegas, Nevada, showed her athletic ability at the tender age of four training in gymnastics. She continued until the age of sixteen years old, she was a class three gymnast, a class five is considered good enough to enter the Olympics.

She left Green Valley high School and moved to San Diego, California where she completed her high school education.  She said after high school she lived on the wild side for a few years until she found a gym in San Diego and started to do Aerobic boxing workout, that seemed to get out a lot of aggressions.

Gutierrez’s Aerobic trainer David Love who was once a Pro Boxer noticed the potential in Gutierrez. He asked Gutierrez if she would like to train in boxing and offer to train her. After a months of training Love got her an amateur bout in 2002. After ten amateur fights and 7-3, she moved back to Las Vegas, Nevada in 2003 Gutierrez didn’t return to training until 2003 and thinking about turning professional until she met Gabriel Gutierrez a amateur Mix Martial Artist, in 2004 they married, a year later they were blessed with a daughter Gabriela.


Michele Gutierrez drinks Kill CLiff anti-inflammatory recovery drink

In 2006,  Gutierrez met trainer Jessie Reid Sr. Reid trained her for her pro debut against Katarina De La Cruz which took place at the LA Sports Arena in Los Angeles, California. Gutierrez won her pro debut in a majority decision.

Gutierrez trains under Eddie Mustafa Mohammed.

Michele Gutierrez MMA Fighter Stats

Leave a Reply