Dexter Jackson Bodybuilding Stats

Dexter Jackson

Bodybuilding Stats

Name: Dexter Jackson
Nickname: The Blade
Born: November 25, 1969 (age 42)
Height 5 ft 6 in (1.68 m)

Video – Dexter Jackson Ab routine

See the Specials of the Week with Bodybuilding.com Coupon – Click Here!Dexter Jackson Bodybuilding Stats

Professional Career
Pro-debut 1999 Arnold Classic, {{{firstproshowyear}}}
Best win Mr. Olympia, 2008
Active Since 1992
Dexter “The Blade” Jackson (born November 25, 1969) is an IFBB professional bodybuilder and the 2008 Mr. Olympia bodybuilding champion. He lives in Jacksonville, Florida.

Click Here to Use Your Bodybuilding.com coupon codeDexter Jackson Bodybuilding Stats

Dexter Jackson Bodybuilding Bio
Dexter’s first NPC (National Physique Committee) competition was the NPC Southern States Championship of 1992, where he took 3rd. He first competed professionally in the 1999 Arnold Classic, Night of Champions, and Mr. Olympia contests, placing 7th, 3rd, and 9th, respectively.

Get the Creatine that’s 26x STRONGER than all others – CELL-TECH HARDCORE! Only $35.99 at Bodybuilding.com. Dexter Jackson Bodybuilding Stats

At the 2007 Mr. Olympia, Jackson placed 3rd and many critics said he would not likely place any higher. On September 27, 2008, he defeated the reigning two-time Mr. Olympia, Jay Cutler to become the 12th man to win the title, and only the second to have won it and the Arnold Classic title in the same year.

2008 was a great year for Jackson, as he won the Arnold Classic, Australian Pro Grand Prix VIII, New Zealand Grand Prix, Russian Grand Prix and the Mr. Olympia. Jackson placed 3rd in the 2009 Mr. Olympia contest.

Jackson has been featured in many fitness and bodybuilding articles, including being pictured on the cover of Muscular Development and Flex magazine. He was shooting his new documentary DVD titled Dexter Jackson: Unbreakable with filmmaker Alex Ardenti of Ardenti Films in Florida and California which was released in 2009.

Check out this article on Top Ten Bodybuilding Supplements

Check out recent Bodybuilding.com Coupons

Dexter Jackson

Bodybuilding Stats

Johnny Jackson Bodybuilder Stats

Johnny Jackson Bodybuilder Stats

Name: Johnnie Otis Jackson
Birth Place: Hammonton, NJ
Birthday: January 30, 1971
Residence: Hurst, TX
Occupation: IFBB professional bodybuilder, personal trainer
Height: 5’8″

Video – Johnny Jackson Bodybuilder Stats

See the Specials of the Week with Bodybuilding.com Coupon – Click Here!Johnny Jackson Bodybuilder Stats

Johnny Jackson Bodybuilder Stats
Contest Weight: 255 lb
Off-Season Weight: 275 lb
Pecs: 51″
Biceps: 21″
Waist: 32″
Back Squat (1 rep max.): 825 lb
Bench Press (1 rep max.): 600 lb
Deadlift ( 1 rep max.): 832 lb
Barbell Curl (8 rep max.): 225 lb

Click Here to Use Your Bodybuilding.com coupon codeJohnny Jackson Bodybuilder Stats

Johnny Jackson Bodybuilder Stats
2000 NPC USA Championships, Light-Heavyweight, 2nd
2001 NPC Nationals, Light-Heavyweight, 1st and Overall
2001 NPC USA Championships, Light-Heavyweight, 1st
2002 Show of Strength Pro Championship, 10th
2003 Grand Prix England, 5th
2003 Grand Prix Holland, 5th
2003 Ironman Pro Invitational, 9th
2003 Night of Champions, 5th
2003 Mr. Olympia, 11th
2003 San Francisco Pro Invitational, 9th
2003 Show of Strength Pro Championship, 10th
2004 Grand Prix Australia, 8th
2004 Hungarian Pro Invitational, 5th
2004 Ironman Pro Invitational, 7th
2004 Mr. Olympia, 14th
2004 San Francisco Pro Invitational, 9th
2004 Show of Strength Pro Championship, 7th
2004 Toronto Pro Invitational, 2nd
2005 Europa Supershow, 2nd
2005 Mr. Olympia, 11th
2005 Toronto Pro Invitational, 2nd
2006 Arnold Classic, 13th
2006 San Francisco Pro Invitational, 7th place

Johnny Jackson DVD

Check out this article on Top Ten Bodybuilding Supplements

Johnny Jackson Bodybuilder Stats
2006 Montreal Pro, 1st place
2006 Europa Super Show, 3rd place
2006 Atlantic City Pro, 2nd place
2006 Mr. Olympia, 13th place
2007 Atlantic City Pro, 1st place
2007 Mr. Olympia, 9th place
2008 Arnold Classic, 9th place
2008 Ironman Pro Invitational, 5th place
2008 Mr. Olympia, 12th place
2009 Ironman Pro, 10th place
2009 Tampa Pro, 8th place
2009 Europa Pro, 12th place
2010 Phoenix Pro, 12th place
2010 Arnold Classic, 12th place
2010 New York Pro, 8th place
2010 Tampa Pro, 3rd place
2010 Europa Pro, 6th place
2010 Mr. Olympia, 11th place
2011 Arnold Classic, 7th place
2011 Mr. Olympia, 13th place
2012 mr. olympia, 9th place

Worlds Strongest BodyBuilder Johnny Jackson

Get the Creatine that’s 26x STRONGER than all others – CELL-TECH HARDCORE! Only $35.99 at Bodybuilding.com. Johnny Jackson Bodybuilder Stats

Check out recent Bodybuilding.com Coupons

Check out the Mr Olympia competitors list

Johnny Jackson Bodybuilder Stats