Shawn Rhoden Bodybuilding Stats

Shawn Rhoden Bodybuilding Stats

shawn rhoden bodybuilding statsName: Shawn Rhoden
Nickname: Flexatron
Age: 37 years old
Birthdate: April 2, 1975
Home: Germantown, Maryland, USA

Shawn Rhoden at the Arnold Classic

See the Specials of the Week at Bodybuilding.com!

Shawn Rhoden Bodybuilding Stats
Height: 5 ft 10 inches
Biceps: 22 inches
Chest/Pecs: 54 inches
Competition weight: 220 pounds
Off-season weight: 260 pounds
Legs: 30 inches


See the Specials of the Week at Bodybuilding.com!

Shawn Rhoden Bodybuilding Stats
Competition Results
2001 North American Championships -IFBB Light-HeavyWeight 2nd place
2001 Team Universe Championships – NPC Light-HeavyWeight, 2nd place
2002 Nationals – NPC HeavyWeight 14th place
2009 North American Championships – IFBB, HeavyWeight 1st place
2009 North American Championships – IFBB, Overall Winner

Shawn Rhoden 5 weeks out from FlexPro

See the Specials of the Week at Bodybuilding.com!

Shawn Rhoden Bodybuilding Stats
2010 Europa Supershow – IFBB, Open, 16th
2011 Europa Supershow – IFBB, Open, 3rd place
2011 Mr. Olympia – IFBB, 11th place
2012 Flex Pro Championships – IFBB, Open, 4th place
2012 Arnold Classic – IFBB, 8th place
2012 Mr. Olympia – 3rd place

Shawn Rhoden “My Hero”

Shawn Rhoden website: http://www.shawnrhoden.com/

Shawn Rhoden age in 2012 is 37.

Check out this article on Top Ten Bodybuilding Supplements

Check out recent Bodybuilding.com Coupons

Check out the Mr Olympia competitors list

Shawn Rhoden Bodybuilding Stats